Tickets
13 December 2018
Nandikar Kolkata

Online Booking for 35th NATIONAL THEATRE FESTIVAL


16Dec 2018SUNDAY10:00 am

A-Pobitro (BENGALI) Felicitation: Shri Asit Basu

Ashokenagar Natyaanan, Kolkata

Drama: Chandan Sen

Direction: Chandan Sen

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

16Dec 2018SUNDAY3:00 pm

Anto-Aadi-Anto (BENGALI) Duration : 1 hrs 10 min

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Marguerite Duras/ Rudraprasad Sengupta

Direction: Debsankar Halder

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

16Dec 2018SUNDAY5:00 pm

Left & Right (HINDI) Street play Duration : 25 min

Dinkar Sharma, Jharkhand

Drama: Dinkar Sharma

Direction: Dinkar Sharma

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

(Academy Foyer)

16Dec 2018SUNDAY6:00 pm

INAUGURATION &
Rani Kadambini
(BENGALI) Duration : 1 hrs 50 min

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Narayan Sanyal/ Swatilekha Sengupta

Direction: Sohini Sengupta

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

17Dec 2018MONDAY6:30 pm

Khamoshi Sili Sili (HINDI) Duration : 2 hrs 10 min

National School of Drama
Repertory Company, Delhi

Drama: Joseph Stein/ Asif Ali Haider Khan

Direction: Suresh Sharma

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

18Dec 2018TUESDAY6:30 pm

Aarshi (BENGALI) Duration : 2 hrs

Nandipat, Kolkata

Drama: Tirthankar Chanda

Direction: Prokash Bhattacharya

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

19Dec 2018WEDNESDAY6:30 pm

Maya Megh (NEPALI) Duration : 1 hrs 45 min

NSD Sikkim Theatre Training Centre, Gangtok

Drama: Tripurari Sharma/ Hasta Kr. Chettri

Direction: Tripurari Sharma

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

20Dec 2018THURSDAY6:30 pm

Bidesia (BHOJPURI) Duration : 1 hrs 45 min

Nirman Kala Manch, Patna

Drama: Bhikhari Thakur

Direction: Sanjay Upadhyay

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

21Dec 2018FRIDAY3:00 pm

Kamladevi: “Yadon Ki Kuch Panne” (HINDI) Duration : 1 hrs 10 min

Seagull, Guwahati

Drama: Vaidehi / Madhavi S. Bhandari

Direction: Bhagirathi Bai

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

21Dec 2018FRIDAY5:00 pm

Raasta (BENGALI) Street play Duration : 45 min

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Saptarshi Maulik

Direction: Saptarshi Maulik

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

(Academy Foyer)

21Dec 2018FRIDAY7:00 pm

Taray Taray (BENGALI) Felicitation: Shri Anjan Dutt Duration : 1 hrs 45 min

Swapnasandhani, Kolkata

Drama: Srijato Bandyopadhyay/ Koushik Sen

Direction: Koushik Sen

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

22Dec 2018SATURDAY10:00 am

Bahoner Baynakka (BENGALI) Children-friendly play Duration : 1 hrs

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Dipanwita Roy

Direction: Arghya Dey Sarkar

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

22Dec 2018SATURDAY3:00 pm

Athoi Jal (BENGALI)

Purba Paschim, Kolkata

Drama: Bibhutibhushan Bandyopadhyay/
Ujjwal Chattopadhyay

Direction: Bratya Basu

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

22Dec 2018SATURDAY6:30 pm

Mrityunjoy & Byatikram (BENGALI) 1 Ticket, 2 Play Duration : 1 hrs 10 min (Mrityunjoy) & 1 hrs 20 min (Byatikram)

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama (Mrityunjoy): Saptarshi Maulik

Direction (Mrityunjoy): Sohini Sengupta

Drama (Byatikram): Bertolt Brecht/ Rudraprasad Sengupta

Direction (Byatikram): Rudraprasad Sengupta

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

23Dec 2018SUNDAY10:00 am

Athhoi (BENGALI) Duration : 2 hrs 40 min

Natadha, Howrah

Drama: William Shakespeare/
Arna Mukhopadhyay

Direction: Arna Mukhopadhyay

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

23Dec 2018SUNDAY3:00 pm

Goynar Baksho (BENGALI) Duration : 2 hrs

Baghajatin Alaap, Kolkata

Drama: Shirshendu Mukhopadhyay/ Parthapratim Deb

Direction: Parthapratim Deb

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

23Dec 2018SUNDAY6:30 pm

Panchajanya (BENGALI) Duration : 2 hrs 25 min

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Parthapratim Deb

Direction: Sohini Sengupta

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

24Dec 2018MONDAY6:30 pm

Hantarak (BENGALI) Duration : 1 hrs 55 min

Rangaloke, Kolkata

Drama: Tirthankar Chanda

Direction: Shyamal Chakraborty

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

25Dec 2018TUESDAY10:00 am

Princess September, Aparup Rupkatha & Ekti Birpurush (BENGALI) Children-friendly plays (1 Ticket, 3 Play) Duration : 40 min (Princess September), 1 hrs 40 min (Aparup Rupkatha) & 1 hrs (Ekti Birpurush)

Children’s Ensemble, Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: W. Somerset Maugham/ Shweta Bagchi (Princess September), Swatilekha Sengupta (Aparup Rupkatha), Leo Tolstoy/ Samrat Bose (Ekti Birpurush)

Direction: Rakesh Das (Princess September), Debabarata Maity (Aparup Rupkatha), Samrat Bose (Ekti Birpurush)

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

25Dec 2018TUESDAY3:00 pm

Madhabi (BENGALI) Duration : 2 hrs 10 min

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Bhisham Sahni/ Swatilekha Sengupta

Direction: Swatilekha Sengupta

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

 

25Dec 2018TUESDAY6:30 pm

Naachni (BENGALI) Duration : 2 hrs 15 min Felicitation: Smt. Swatilekha Sengupta

Nandikar, Kolkata

Drama: Subrata Mukhopadhyay/ Parthapratim Deb

Direction: Parthapratim Deb

Venue: Academy of Fine Arts, Kolkata

Our Upcoming Shows / Online Booking



Coming Soon. Please keep in touch.

Important Notifications

Online booking on Explara has resumed after a scheduled maintenance break.
Published On : 09-Dec-2018

In case you still see that a particular page is under maintenance, please clear your cache or try a different browser.
Happy Browsing.